2021 Salem Camp Meeting Schedule

DAILY SCHEDULE
Sunday, October 3rd
11:00 a.m. Pleasant Hill/ Salem UMC Joint Morning Worship
Rev. Jonathan Tullos
6:00 p.m. Pleasant Hill/ Salem UMC Joint
Evening Worship and Communion
Rev. Jonathan Tullos

Monday, October 4th
6:30 p.m. Special Singing – Girls of Grace
7:00 p.m. Evening Worship
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper

Tuesday, October 5th
7:30 a.m. Morning Prayer – Rev. David Newton, Lucedale 1st UMC
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship – Rev. Wesley Pepper
6:30 p.m. Special Singing – The Family Duo
7:00 p.m. Evening Worship
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper

Wednesday, October 6th
7:30 a.m. Morning Prayer – Rev. Kevin Trantham, Caswell Springs UMC
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship – Rev. Wesley Pepper
6:15 p.m. Special Singing – Josh Ivey Family; Also Providing Special music: Caswell Springs United Methodist Church.
7:30 p.m. Evening Worship
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper

Thursday, October 7th
7:30 a.m. Morning Prayer – Rev. David Henderson, Hurley UMC
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship – Rev. Wesley Pepper
6:30 p.m. Special Singing – Roy Brock
7:00 p.m. Evening Worship
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper

Friday, October 8th
7:30 a.m. Morning Prayer – Rev. Robbie Murden, Safe Harbor UMC
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship – Rev. Wesley Pepper
6:30 p.m. Special Singing – Big Blessin’
7:00 p.m. Evening Worship
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper

Saturday, October 9th
7:30 a.m. Morning Prayer – Rev. William Wilkerson, Jefferson Street UMC
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship – Rev. Wesley Pepper
6:30 p.m. Special Singing – Day 3 Trio
7:00 p.m. Evening Worship and Memorial Service
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper

Sunday, October 10th
9:30 a.m. Sunday School – Salem Church
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper
5:00 p.m. Closing Evening Service
Music – Mr. Chris Smith
Evangelist – Rev. Wesley Pepper

Daily Special Activities
6:00 p.m. Children (4yr – 1st grade) Church Fellowship Hall
6:00 p.m. Children (2nd – 6th grade) Church
5:00 p.m. Men’s Prayer Time Prayer Chapel
Following evening service: Youth Afterglow (7th grade & up)